top of page

The Guernica 37 Group Team
(in alphabetical order)

Almudena Bernabeu

Almudena Bernabeu

Co-Founder Joint head of Chambers & CEO G37 Group

Toby Cadman

Toby Cadman

Co-Founder Joint head of Chambers & Chair of the Board G37 Group

Bana Abouricheh

Bana Abouricheh

Associate G37 Centre

Charles 'Deji Adeogun Phillips

Charles 'Deji Adeogun Phillips

Member G37 Chambers

Pilar Aguilar

Pilar Aguilar

Administration Assistant G37 Group

Kareem Asfari

Kareem Asfari

Junior Associate G37 Group

Derek Auchie

Derek Auchie

Associate Member G37 Chambers

Victoria Bernabeu

Victoria Bernabeu

Head of Administration & Finances G37 Group

Rafael Bernabeu García

Rafael Bernabeu García

Creative Producer G37 Group

Patty Blum

Patty Blum

Co-chair of the Board G37 Centre

Dr Muin Boase

Dr Muin Boase

Pupil Barrister G37 Chambers

Lucia Brieskova

Lucia Brieskova

Member G37 Chambers

Ibro Bulic

Ibro Bulic

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Oscar Carbonell

Oscar Carbonell

Associate G37 Centre

Saúl Castro Fernández

Saúl Castro Fernández

Associate G37 Group

Fahrid A.A. Chishty

Fahrid A.A. Chishty

Member G37 Chambers

Matei Clej

Matei Clej

Member G37 Chambers

Mark Cornell

Mark Cornell

Senior Clerk G37 Chambers

Michael P. Clancey-Stewart

Michael P. Clancey-Stewart

Door Tenant G37 Chambers

Sandra Coliver

Sandra Coliver

Board Member G37 Centre

John Cubbon

John Cubbon

Member G37 Chambers

Pablo De Greiff

Pablo De Greiff

Senior Advisor G37 Group

Mazen Darwish

Mazen Darwish

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Michael Edwards

Michael Edwards

Door Tenant G37 Chambers

Fernando Flores

Fernando Flores

Advisory Council Member G37 Group

Yindi Gesinde

Yindi Gesinde

Board Member G37 Centre

Laura Gorsler

Laura Gorsler

Office Manager/Fees Clerk G37 Chambers

Ania Grudzinska

Ania Grudzinska

Member G37 Chambers

Gema Gutiérrez Hernández

Gema Gutiérrez Hernández

Associate G37 Group

Tom Hamilton

Tom Hamilton

Pupil G37 Chambers

Rebeca Huete

Rebeca Huete

Associate G37 Centre

Larry Johnson

Larry Johnson

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Mark Kersten

Mark Kersten

Associate Member G37 Chambers

Francis Kiernan

Francis Kiernan

Associate Member G37 Chambers

Isabella Kirwan

Isabella Kirwan

Member G37 Chambers

Sir Howard Morrison KC

Sir Howard Morrison KC

Member G37 Chambers

Manuel Ramiro Muñoz

Manuel Ramiro Muñoz

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Chidi Anselm Odinkalu

Chidi Anselm Odinkalu

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Ibrahim Olabi

Ibrahim Olabi

Member G37 Chambers

Twinkle Plowman

Twinkle Plowman

Assistant Clerk G37 Chambers

Alexandre Prezanti

Alexandre Prezanti

Door Tenant G37 Chambers

Chelsea Qu

Chelsea Qu

Legal Executive to the Heads of Chambers G37 Chambers

Muhammad Najib Rahman

Muhammad Najib Rahman

Member G37 Chambers

Michael Reed Hurtado

Michael Reed Hurtado

Chief Programs Officer G37 Centre

Stephen Rapp

Stephen Rapp

Advisory Council Member G37 Chambers

Ylenia Rosso

Ylenia Rosso

Member G37 Chambers

Anna Rubbi

Anna Rubbi

Member G37 Chambers

Stuart Sender

Stuart Sender

Board Member G37 Centre

Omar Soliman

Omar Soliman

Member G37 Chambers

Jack Sproson

Jack Sproson

Member G37 Chambers

Paulina Strassburger

Paulina Strassburger

Private Secretary to the Heads of Chambers G37 Chambers

Daniel Taylor

Daniel Taylor

Pupil G37 Chambers

Howard Varney

Howard Varney

Associate Member G37 Chambers

Patricia Viseur Sellers

Patricia Viseur Sellers

Associate Council Members G37 Chambers

Cam Wareham

Cam Wareham

Associate Member G37 Chambers

Gus Waschefort

Gus Waschefort

Member G37 Chambers

Ian Whitehurst

Ian Whitehurst

Door Tenant G37 Chambers

bottom of page